Pyrococcus furiosus COM1

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Thermococci, Thermococcales, Thermococcaceae, Pyrococcus, Pyrococcus furiosus, Pyrococcus furiosus COM1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2064 Total
  • 1415 (69%) with assignment
  • 277 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1924 total
  • 534 unique superfamilies
  • 402 unique families
  • 267 average length
  • 267 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 277 domain pairs
  • 691 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1185654
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1185654
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:02:25
Last updated
2014-02-04 12:02:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pyrococcus_furiosus_COM1_uid169620

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pyrococcus furiosus str. COM1
Equivalent name
Pyrococcus furiosus strain COM1
Scientific name
Pyrococcus furiosus COM1