Vulcanisaeta moutnovskia 768-28

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Thermoproteales, Thermoproteaceae, Vulcanisaeta, Vulcanisaeta moutnovskia, Vulcanisaeta moutnovskia 768-28,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2320 Total
  • 1438 (62%) with assignment
  • 288 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1906 total
  • 495 unique superfamilies
  • 269 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 250 domain pairs
  • 645 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=985053
NCBI Taxonomy ID
985053
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:29:37
Last updated
2014-02-04 12:37:46
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Vulcanisaeta_moutnovskia_768_28_uid63631

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Vulcanisaeta moutnovskia str. 768-28
Equivalent name
Vulcanisaeta moutnovskia strain 768-28
Scientific name
Vulcanisaeta moutnovskia 768-28