Halobacterium sp. NRC-1

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Halobacteria, Halobacteriales, Halobacteriaceae, Halobacterium, Halobacterium salinarum, Halobacterium salinarum NRC-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2622 Total
  • 1596 (61%) with assignment
  • 281 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2192 total
  • 549 unique superfamilies
  • 290 unique families
  • 272 average length
  • 272 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 305 domain pairs
  • 757 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=64091
NCBI Taxonomy ID
64091
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-12-05 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-04 02:48:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Halobacterium_NRC_1_uid57769

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Halobacterium salinarum str. NRC-1
Equivalent name
Halobacterium salinarum strain NRC-1
Equivalent name
Halobacterium sp. NRC-1
Scientific name
Halobacterium salinarum NRC-1
Synonym
Halobacterium halobium NRC-1
Synonym
Halobacterium sp. (strain NRC-1 / ATCC 700922 / JCM 11081)
Synonym
Halobacterium sp. (strain NRC-1)
Synonym
Halobacterium sp. ATCC 700922
Synonym
Halobacterium sp. JCM 11081