Pyrococcus yayanosii CH1

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Thermococci, Thermococcales, Thermococcaceae, Pyrococcus, Pyrococcus yayanosii, Pyrococcus yayanosii CH1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1865 Total
  • 1209 (65%) with assignment
  • 275 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1641 total
  • 495 unique superfamilies
  • 356 unique families
  • 265 average length
  • 265 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 253 domain pairs
  • 639 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=529709
NCBI Taxonomy ID
529709
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:02:30
Last updated
2014-02-04 03:40:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pyrococcus_yayanosii_CH1_uid68281

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pyrococcus yayanosii str. CH1
Equivalent name
Pyrococcus yayanosii strain CH1
Scientific name
Pyrococcus yayanosii CH1
Synonym
Pyrococcus sp. CH1