Rickettsia typhi str. TH1527

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Rickettsiaceae, Rickettsieae, Rickettsia, typhus group, Rickettsia typhi, Rickettsia typhi str. TH1527,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 838 Total
  • 618 (74%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 927 total
  • 422 unique superfamilies
  • 223 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 54% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 203 domain pairs
  • 436 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1003201
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1003201
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:25:06
Last updated
2014-02-04 03:46:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rickettsia_typhi_TH1527_uid158161

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rickettsia typhi strain TH1527
Equivalent name
Rickettsia typhi TH1527
Scientific name
Rickettsia typhi str. TH1527