Streptococcus salivarius JIM8777

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus salivarius, Streptococcus salivarius JIM8777,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1979 Total
  • 1354 (68%) with assignment
  • 326 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1987 total
  • 568 unique superfamilies
  • 427 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 337 domain pairs
  • 742 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=347253
NCBI Taxonomy ID
347253
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:37:44
Last updated
2014-02-04 04:49:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_salivarius_JIM8777_uid162145

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus salivarius str. JIM8777
Equivalent name
Streptococcus salivarius strain JIM8777
Scientific name
Streptococcus salivarius JIM8777