Helicobacter hepaticus ATCC 51449

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter hepaticus, Helicobacter hepaticus ATCC 51449,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1876 Total
  • 1170 (62%) with assignment
  • 298 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1656 total
  • 562 unique superfamilies
  • 339 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 300 domain pairs
  • 719 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=235279
NCBI Taxonomy ID
235279
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-04 05:26:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_hepaticus_ATCC_51449_uid57737

Synonyms

Scientific name
Helicobacter hepaticus ATCC 51449
Synonym
Helicobacter hepaticus str. ATCC 51449