Pyrolobus fumarii 1A

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Desulfurococcales, Pyrodictiaceae, Pyrolobus, Pyrolobus fumarii, Pyrolobus fumarii 1A,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1967 Total
  • 1182 (60%) with assignment
  • 273 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1531 total
  • 462 unique superfamilies
  • 236 unique families
  • 261 average length
  • 261 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 207 domain pairs
  • 619 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=694429
NCBI Taxonomy ID
694429
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:02:32
Last updated
2014-02-04 07:43:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pyrolobus_fumarii_1A_uid73415

Synonyms

Scientific name
Pyrolobus fumarii 1A
Synonym
Pyrolobus fumarii DSM 11204