Helicobacter acinonychis str. Sheeba

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter acinonychis, Helicobacter acinonychis str. Sheeba,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1619 Total
  • 951 (59%) with assignment
  • 287 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1370 total
  • 503 unique superfamilies
  • 297 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 262 domain pairs
  • 589 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=382638
NCBI Taxonomy ID
382638
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-04 08:09:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_acinonychis_Sheeba_uid58685

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter acinonychis Sheeba
Equivalent name
Helicobacter acinonychis strain Sheeba
Scientific name
Helicobacter acinonychis str. Sheeba