Haloarcula marismortui ATCC 43049

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Halobacteria, Halobacteriales, Haloarculaceae, Haloarcula, Haloarcula marismortui, Haloarcula marismortui ATCC 43049,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4243 Total
  • 2428 (57%) with assignment
  • 284 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3493 total
  • 639 unique superfamilies
  • 355 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 378 domain pairs
  • 1019 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272569
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272569
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-04 08:26:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Haloarcula_marismortui_ATCC_43049_uid57719

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Haloarcula marismortui str. ATCC 43049
Equivalent name
Haloarcula marismortui strain ATCC 43049
Scientific name
Haloarcula marismortui ATCC 43049