Bartonella henselae str. Houston-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Bartonellaceae, Bartonella, Bartonella henselae, Bartonella henselae str. Houston-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1488 Total
  • 1000 (67%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1496 total
  • 530 unique superfamilies
  • 351 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 65% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 299 domain pairs
  • 643 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=283166
NCBI Taxonomy ID
283166
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-04 09:25:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bartonella_henselae_Houston_1_uid57745

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bartonella henselae strain Houston-1
Scientific name
Bartonella henselae str. Houston-1
Synonym
Bartonella henselae ATCC 49882
Synonym
Bartonella henselae str. ATCC 49882
Synonym
Bartonella henselae strain ATCC 49882