Helicobacter pylori 26695

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori 26695,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1469 Total
  • 949 (65%) with assignment
  • 329 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1366 total
  • 510 unique superfamilies
  • 304 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 265 domain pairs
  • 601 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=85962
NCBI Taxonomy ID
85962
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-12-07 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-04 09:54:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_26695_uid57787

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori (strain 26695)
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. 26695
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain 26695
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori 26695
Synonym
Helicobacter pylori ATCC 700392
Synonym
Helicobacter pylori KE26695