Helicobacter pylori J99

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori J99,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1488 Total
  • 958 (64%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1381 total
  • 509 unique superfamilies
  • 304 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 262 domain pairs
  • 606 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=85963
NCBI Taxonomy ID
85963
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-12-07 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-04 10:13:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_J99_uid57789

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. J99
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain J99
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori J99