Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 7448

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae, Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 7448,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 657 Total
  • 429 (65%) with assignment
  • 399 average length
  • 48 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 633 total
  • 280 unique superfamilies
  • 128 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 142 domain pairs
  • 301 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=262722
NCBI Taxonomy ID
262722
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-04 11:02:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_hyopneumoniae_7448_uid58039

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae str. 7448
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae strain 7448
Scientific name
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 7448