Ralstonia solanacearum Po82

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Ralstonia, Ralstonia solanacearum, Ralstonia solanacearum Po82,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5016 Total
  • 3219 (64%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4755 total
  • 795 unique superfamilies
  • 658 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 515 domain pairs
  • 1337 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1031711
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1031711
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:02:43
Last updated
2014-02-04 13:42:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ralstonia_solanacearum_Po82_uid162133

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ralstonia solanacearum str. Po82
Equivalent name
Ralstonia solanacearum strain Po82
Scientific name
Ralstonia solanacearum Po82