Ramlibacter tataouinensis TTB310

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Comamonadaceae, Ramlibacter, Ramlibacter tataouinensis, Ramlibacter tataouinensis TTB310,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3879 Total
  • 2865 (74%) with assignment
  • 322 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4251 total
  • 738 unique superfamilies
  • 577 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 477 domain pairs
  • 1164 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=365046
NCBI Taxonomy ID
365046
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:02:46
Last updated
2014-02-04 13:49:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ramlibacter_tataouinensis_TTB310_uid68279

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ramlibacter tataouinensis str. TTB310
Equivalent name
Ramlibacter tataouinensis strain TTB310
Scientific name
Ramlibacter tataouinensis TTB310
Synonym
Acidivorax sp. TTB310
Synonym
Acidovorax sp. TTB310