Mesorhizobium ciceri biovar biserrulae WSM1271

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Phyllobacteriaceae, Mesorhizobium, Mesorhizobium ciceri, Mesorhizobium ciceri biovar biserrulae, Mesorhizobium ciceri biovar biserrulae WSM1271,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6264 Total
  • 4448 (71%) with assignment
  • 307 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6298 total
  • 787 unique superfamilies
  • 631 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 500 domain pairs
  • 1320 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=765698
NCBI Taxonomy ID
765698
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:29:43
Last updated
2014-02-04 14:12:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mesorhizobium_ciceri_biovar_biserrulae_WSM1271_uid62101

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mesorhizobium ciceri biovar biserrulae str. WSM1271
Equivalent name
Mesorhizobium ciceri biovar biserrulae strain WSM1271
Equivalent name
Mesorhizobium ciceri bv. biserrulae WSM1271
Scientific name
Mesorhizobium ciceri biovar biserrulae WSM1271