Desulfovibrio gigas DSM 1382 = ATCC 19364

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfovibrionales, Desulfovibrionaceae, Desulfovibrio, Desulfovibrio gigas, Desulfovibrio gigas DSM 1382 = ATCC 19364,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3343 Total
  • 2275 (68%) with assignment
  • 331 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3553 total
  • 670 unique superfamilies
  • 433 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 483 domain pairs
  • 1118 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1121448
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1121448
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-04 14:24:57
Last updated
2014-02-04 14:24:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfovibrio_gigas_DSM_1382_uid221293

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfovibrio gigas ATCC 19364 = DSM 1382
Scientific name
Desulfovibrio gigas DSM 1382 = ATCC 19364
Synonym
Desulfovibrio gigas ATCC 19364
Synonym
Desulfovibrio gigas DSM 1382