Ketogulonicigenium vulgare Y25

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodobacterales, Rhodobacteraceae, Ketogulonicigenium, Ketogulonicigenium vulgare, Ketogulonicigenium vulgare Y25,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3213 Total
  • 2322 (72%) with assignment
  • 298 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3205 total
  • 660 unique superfamilies
  • 495 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 392 domain pairs
  • 949 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=880591
NCBI Taxonomy ID
880591
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:29:45
Last updated
2014-02-04 14:31:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ketogulonicigenium_vulgare_Y25_uid59581

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ketogulonicigenium vulgare str. Y25
Equivalent name
Ketogulonicigenium vulgare strain Y25
Scientific name
Ketogulonicigenium vulgare Y25