Paenibacillus polymyxa SC2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Paenibacillaceae, Paenibacillus, Paenibacillus polymyxa, Paenibacillus polymyxa SC2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6032 Total
  • 3613 (60%) with assignment
  • 289 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5385 total
  • 764 unique superfamilies
  • 628 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 555 domain pairs
  • 1288 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=886882
NCBI Taxonomy ID
886882
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:29:52
Last updated
2014-02-04 15:04:52
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Paenibacillus_polymyxa_SC2_uid59583

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Paenibacillus polymyxa str. SC2
Equivalent name
Paenibacillus polymyxa strain SC2
Scientific name
Paenibacillus polymyxa SC2