Listeria monocytogenes EGD-e

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Listeriaceae, Listeria, Listeria monocytogenes, Listeria monocytogenes EGD-e,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2867 Total
  • 2075 (72%) with assignment
  • 305 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3029 total
  • 681 unique superfamilies
  • 569 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 416 domain pairs
  • 944 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=169963
NCBI Taxonomy ID
169963
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:29:55
Last updated
2014-02-04 15:16:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listeria_monocytogenes_EGD_e_uid61583

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes EGDe
Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes str. EGD-e
Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes strain EGD-e
Scientific name
Listeria monocytogenes EGD-e
Synonym
Listeria monocytogenes ATCC BAA-679