Amycolatopsis orientalis HCCB10007

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Pseudonocardiales, Pseudonocardiaceae, Amycolatopsis, Amycolatopsis orientalis, Amycolatopsis orientalis HCCB10007,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 8113 Total
  • 5732 (71%) with assignment
  • 331 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8337 total
  • 786 unique superfamilies
  • 607 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 626 domain pairs
  • 1543 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1156913
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1156913
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-04 15:31:06
Last updated
2014-02-04 15:31:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Amycolatopsis_orientalis_HCCB10007_uid203791

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Amycolatopsis orientalis str. HCCB10007
Equivalent name
Amycolatopsis orientalis strain HCCB10007
Scientific name
Amycolatopsis orientalis HCCB10007