Rhodospirillum photometricum DSM 122

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodospirillales, Rhodospirillaceae, Pararhodospirillum, Pararhodospirillum photometricum, Pararhodospirillum photometricum DSM 122,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3281 Total
  • 2188 (67%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3302 total
  • 667 unique superfamilies
  • 488 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 442 domain pairs
  • 1111 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1150469
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1150469
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:02:48
Last updated
2014-02-04 15:44:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhodospirillum_photometricum_uid159003

Synonyms

Misspelling
Rhodospirillum photometricum DSM122
Scientific name
Pararhodospirillum photometricum DSM 122
Synonym
Rhodospirillum photometricum DSM 122