Caldicellulosiruptor hydrothermalis 108

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Thermoanaerobacterales, Thermoanaerobacterales Family III. Incertae Sedis, Caldicellulosiruptor, Caldicellulosiruptor hydrothermalis, Caldicellulosiruptor hydrothermalis 108,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2546 Total
  • 1778 (70%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2610 total
  • 647 unique superfamilies
  • 458 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 413 domain pairs
  • 885 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=632292
NCBI Taxonomy ID
632292
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:30:02
Last updated
2014-02-04 16:27:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Caldicellulosiruptor_hydrothermalis_108_uid60157

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Caldicellulosiruptor hydrothermalis str. 108
Equivalent name
Caldicellulosiruptor hydrothermalis strain 108
Scientific name
Caldicellulosiruptor hydrothermalis 108
Synonym
Caldicellulosiruptor hydrothermalis DSM 18901