Calditerrivibrio nitroreducens DSM 19672

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Deferribacteres, Deferribacteres, Deferribacterales, Deferribacteraceae, Calditerrivibrio, Calditerrivibrio nitroreducens, Calditerrivibrio nitroreducens DSM 19672,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2100 Total
  • 1530 (73%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2338 total
  • 622 unique superfamilies
  • 428 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 403 domain pairs
  • 853 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=768670
NCBI Taxonomy ID
768670
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:30:04
Last updated
2014-02-04 16:39:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Calditerrivibrio_nitroreducens_DSM_19672_uid60821

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Calditerrivibrio nitroreducens str. DSM 19672
Equivalent name
Calditerrivibrio nitroreducens strain DSM 19672
Scientific name
Calditerrivibrio nitroreducens DSM 19672
Synonym
Calditerrivibrio nitroreducens Yu37-1
Synonym
Deferribacteraceae bacterium Yu37-1