Spirochaeta thermophila DSM 6192

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Spirochaetaceae, Spirochaeta, Spirochaeta thermophila, Spirochaeta thermophila DSM 6192,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2203 Total
  • 1587 (72%) with assignment
  • 351 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2380 total
  • 608 unique superfamilies
  • 392 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 411 domain pairs
  • 891 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=665571
NCBI Taxonomy ID
665571
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:30:06
Last updated
2014-02-04 16:46:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Spirochaeta_thermophila_DSM_6192_uid53037

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Spirochaeta thermophila str. DSM 6192
Equivalent name
Spirochaeta thermophila strain DSM 6192
Scientific name
Spirochaeta thermophila DSM 6192