Deinococcus maricopensis DSM 21211

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Deinococcus-Thermus, Deinococci, Deinococcales, Deinococcaceae, Deinococcus, Deinococcus maricopensis, Deinococcus maricopensis DSM 21211,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3264 Total
  • 2289 (70%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3365 total
  • 680 unique superfamilies
  • 503 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 446 domain pairs
  • 1032 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=709986
NCBI Taxonomy ID
709986
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:30:12
Last updated
2014-02-04 17:25:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Deinococcus_maricopensis_DSM_21211_uid62225

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Deinococcus maricopensis str. DSM 21211
Equivalent name
Deinococcus maricopensis strain DSM 21211
Scientific name
Deinococcus maricopensis DSM 21211
Synonym
Deinococcus maricopensis LB-34