Bacillus subtilis BSn5

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus subtilis group, Bacillus subtilis, Bacillus subtilis BSn5,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4145 Total
  • 2687 (65%) with assignment
  • 287 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3925 total
  • 774 unique superfamilies
  • 704 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 488 domain pairs
  • 1136 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=936156
NCBI Taxonomy ID
936156
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:30:17
Last updated
2014-02-04 18:22:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_subtilis_BSn5_uid62463

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus subtilis str. BSn5
Equivalent name
Bacillus subtilis strain BSn5
Scientific name
Bacillus subtilis BSn5