Rhodospirillum rubrum F11

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodospirillales, Rhodospirillaceae, Rhodospirillum, Rhodospirillum rubrum, Rhodospirillum rubrum F11,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3878 Total
  • 2733 (70%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4047 total
  • 726 unique superfamilies
  • 566 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 505 domain pairs
  • 1153 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1036743
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1036743
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:02:52
Last updated
2014-02-04 18:31:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhodospirillum_rubrum_F11_uid162149

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rhodospirillum rubrum str. F11
Equivalent name
Rhodospirillum rubrum strain F11
Scientific name
Rhodospirillum rubrum F11