Odoribacter splanchnicus DSM 20712

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidia, Bacteroidales, Odoribacteraceae, Odoribacter, Odoribacter splanchnicus, Odoribacter splanchnicus DSM 20712,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3497 Total
  • 2212 (63%) with assignment
  • 362 average length
  • 53 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3268 total
  • 637 unique superfamilies
  • 418 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 414 domain pairs
  • 960 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=709991
NCBI Taxonomy ID
709991
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:30:20
Last updated
2014-02-04 19:12:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Odoribacter_splanchnicus_DSM_20712_uid63397

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Odoribacter splanchnicus str. DSM 20712
Equivalent name
Odoribacter splanchnicus strain DSM 20712
Misspelling
Odoribacter splanchnicus DSM 220712
Scientific name
Odoribacter splanchnicus DSM 20712