Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum JCM 1217

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Bifidobacteriales, Bifidobacteriaceae, Bifidobacterium, Bifidobacterium longum, Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum, Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum JCM 1217,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1924 Total
  • 1318 (69%) with assignment
  • 355 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1922 total
  • 518 unique superfamilies
  • 316 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 310 domain pairs
  • 729 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=565042
NCBI Taxonomy ID
565042
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:30:22
Last updated
2014-02-04 19:45:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bifidobacterium_longum_JCM_1217_uid62695

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum str. JCM 1217
Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum strain JCM 1217
Scientific name
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum JCM 1217