Thermofilum sp. 1910b

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Thermoproteales, Thermofilaceae, Thermofilum, Thermofilum adornatus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1896 Total
  • 1214 (64%) with assignment
  • 276 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1579 total
  • 460 unique superfamilies
  • 214 unique families
  • 264 average length
  • 264 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 214 domain pairs
  • 613 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1365176
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1365176
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-04 19:50:41
Last updated
2014-02-04 19:50:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermofilum_1910b_uid215374

Synonyms

Authority
"Thermofilum adornatus" Dominova et al. 2013
Includes
Thermofilum sp. 1910b
Scientific name
Thermofilum adornatus