Gordonibacter pamelaeae 7-10-1-b

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Coriobacteriia, Eggerthellales, Eggerthellaceae, Gordonibacter, Gordonibacter pamelaeae, Gordonibacter pamelaeae 7-10-1-b,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2021 Total
  • 1268 (63%) with assignment
  • 292 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1726 total
  • 447 unique superfamilies
  • 236 unique families
  • 274 average length
  • 274 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 218 domain pairs
  • 591 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=657308
NCBI Taxonomy ID
657308
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-04 20:07:23
Last updated
2014-02-04 20:07:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Gordonibacter_pamelaeae_7_10_1_b_uid197167

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Gordonibacter pamelaeae str. 7-10-1-b
Equivalent name
Gordonibacter pamelaeae strain 7-10-1-b
Scientific name
Gordonibacter pamelaeae 7-10-1-b
Synonym
Coriobacteriaceae bacterium 7-10-1-b