Treponema pallidum subsp. pertenue str. SamoaD

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Spirochaetaceae, Treponema, Treponema pallidum, Treponema pallidum subsp. pertenue, Treponema pallidum subsp. pertenue str. SamoaD,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1064 Total
  • 646 (61%) with assignment
  • 338 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1004 total
  • 428 unique superfamilies
  • 194 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 224 domain pairs
  • 481 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=491078
NCBI Taxonomy ID
491078
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:44:31
Last updated
2014-02-04 20:13:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Treponema_pallidum_pertenue_SamoaD_uid87069

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Treponema pallidum subsp. pertenue SamoaD
Equivalent name
Treponema pallidum subsp. pertenue strain SamoaD
Scientific name
Treponema pallidum subsp. pertenue str. SamoaD