Pedobacter saltans DSM 12145

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Sphingobacteriia, Sphingobacteriales, Sphingobacteriaceae, Pseudopedobacter, Pseudopedobacter saltans, Pseudopedobacter saltans DSM 12145,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3792 Total
  • 2608 (69%) with assignment
  • 362 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3926 total
  • 683 unique superfamilies
  • 465 unique families
  • 321 average length
  • 321 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 491 domain pairs
  • 1104 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=762903
NCBI Taxonomy ID
762903
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:30:29
Last updated
2014-02-04 20:27:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pedobacter_saltans_DSM_12145_uid61349

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pedobacter saltans DSM 12145
Equivalent name
Pedobacter saltans str. DSM 12145
Equivalent name
Pedobacter saltans strain DSM 12145
Scientific name
Pseudopedobacter saltans DSM 12145
Synonym
Pedobacter saltans LMG 10337