Variovorax paradoxus EPS

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Comamonadaceae, Variovorax, Variovorax paradoxus, Variovorax paradoxus EPS,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5952 Total
  • 4305 (72%) with assignment
  • 335 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6258 total
  • 814 unique superfamilies
  • 656 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 548 domain pairs
  • 1374 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=595537
NCBI Taxonomy ID
595537
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:39:11
Last updated
2014-02-04 20:51:19
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Variovorax_paradoxus_EPS_uid62107

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Variovorax paradoxus str. EPS
Equivalent name
Variovorax paradoxus strain EPS
Scientific name
Variovorax paradoxus EPS