Rhodothermus marinus SG0.5JP17-172

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidetes Order II. Incertae sedis, Rhodothermaceae, Rhodothermus, Rhodothermus marinus, Rhodothermus marinus SG0.5JP17-172,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2838 Total
  • 2026 (71%) with assignment
  • 350 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3015 total
  • 695 unique superfamilies
  • 513 unique families
  • 315 average length
  • 315 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 447 domain pairs
  • 1046 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=762570
NCBI Taxonomy ID
762570
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:02:55
Last updated
2014-02-04 21:03:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhodothermus_marinus_SG0_5JP17_172_uid72767

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rhodothermus marinus str. SG0.5JP17-172
Equivalent name
Rhodothermus marinus strain SG0.5JP17-172
Scientific name
Rhodothermus marinus SG0.5JP17-172