Desulfobulbus propionicus DSM 2032

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfobacterales, Desulfobulbaceae, Desulfobulbus, Desulfobulbus propionicus, Desulfobulbus propionicus DSM 2032,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3283 Total
  • 2281 (69%) with assignment
  • 344 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3690 total
  • 700 unique superfamilies
  • 481 unique families
  • 312 average length
  • 312 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 514 domain pairs
  • 1136 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=577650
NCBI Taxonomy ID
577650
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:39:18
Last updated
2014-02-04 21:23:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfobulbus_propionicus_DSM_2032_uid62265

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfobulbus propionicus str. DSM 2032
Equivalent name
Desulfobulbus propionicus strain DSM 2032
Scientific name
Desulfobulbus propionicus DSM 2032