Alicycliphilus denitrificans K601

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Comamonadaceae, Alicycliphilus, Alicycliphilus denitrificans, Alicycliphilus denitrificans K601,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4696 Total
  • 3412 (73%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4930 total
  • 738 unique superfamilies
  • 601 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 479 domain pairs
  • 1182 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=596154
NCBI Taxonomy ID
596154
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:39:21
Last updated
2014-02-04 21:45:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Alicycliphilus_denitrificans_K601_uid66307

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Alicycliphilus denitrificans str. K601
Equivalent name
Alicycliphilus denitrificans strain K601
Scientific name
Alicycliphilus denitrificans K601
Synonym
Alicycliphilus denitrificans DSM 14773
Synonym
beta proteobacterium K601
Synonym
Pseudomonas sp. K601