Simkania negevensis Z

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Parachlamydiales, Simkaniaceae, Simkania, Simkania negevensis, Simkania negevensis Z,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2512 Total
  • 1290 (51%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 48 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1820 total
  • 535 unique superfamilies
  • 298 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 290 domain pairs
  • 710 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=331113
NCBI Taxonomy ID
331113
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:30:57
Last updated
2014-02-04 21:51:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Simkania_negevensis_Z_uid68451

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Simkania negevensis str. Z
Equivalent name
Simkania negevensis strain Z
Misspelling
Simkania negevensis-Z
Scientific name
Simkania negevensis Z