Eubacterium limosum KIST612

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Eubacteriaceae, Eubacterium, Eubacterium limosum, Eubacterium limosum KIST612,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4571 Total
  • 2661 (58%) with assignment
  • 284 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3931 total
  • 680 unique superfamilies
  • 449 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 478 domain pairs
  • 1055 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=903814
NCBI Taxonomy ID
903814
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:39:26
Last updated
2014-02-04 22:11:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Eubacterium_limosum_KIST612_uid59777

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Eubacterium limosum str. KIST612
Equivalent name
Eubacterium limosum strain KIST612
Scientific name
Eubacterium limosum KIST612