Desulfobacca acetoxidans DSM 11109

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Syntrophobacterales, Syntrophaceae, Desulfobacca, Desulfobacca acetoxidans, Desulfobacca acetoxidans DSM 11109,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2866 Total
  • 1910 (67%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2926 total
  • 640 unique superfamilies
  • 415 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 436 domain pairs
  • 965 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=880072
NCBI Taxonomy ID
880072
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:39:29
Last updated
2014-02-04 22:21:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfobacca_acetoxidans_DSM_11109_uid65785

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfobacca acetoxidans str. DSM 11109
Equivalent name
Desulfobacca acetoxidans strain DSM 11109
Scientific name
Desulfobacca acetoxidans DSM 11109