Alicycliphilus denitrificans BC

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Comamonadaceae, Alicycliphilus, Alicycliphilus denitrificans, Alicycliphilus denitrificans BC,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4542 Total
  • 3242 (71%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4706 total
  • 734 unique superfamilies
  • 603 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 477 domain pairs
  • 1162 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=596153
NCBI Taxonomy ID
596153
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:39:32
Last updated
2014-02-04 22:29:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Alicycliphilus_denitrificans_BC_uid49953

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Alicycliphilus denitrificans str. BC
Equivalent name
Alicycliphilus denitrificans strain BC
Scientific name
Alicycliphilus denitrificans BC
Synonym
Alicycliphilus denitrificans JCM 14587