Ruegeria sp. TM1040

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodobacterales, Rhodobacteraceae, Ruegeria, Ruegeria sp. TM1040,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3864 Total
  • 2763 (72%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4051 total
  • 719 unique superfamilies
  • 562 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 472 domain pairs
  • 1118 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=292414
NCBI Taxonomy ID
292414
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-04 14:45:38
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ruegeria_TM1040_uid58193

Synonyms

Scientific name
Ruegeria sp. TM1040
Synonym
Silicibacter sp. TM1040