Rothia dentocariosa ATCC 17931

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micrococcales, Micrococcaceae, Rothia, Rothia dentocariosa, Rothia dentocariosa ATCC 17931,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2217 Total
  • 1329 (60%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1873 total
  • 564 unique superfamilies
  • 351 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 315 domain pairs
  • 769 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=762948
NCBI Taxonomy ID
762948
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:29:40
Last updated
2014-02-04 14:58:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rothia_dentocariosa_ATCC_17931_uid49331

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rothia dentocariosa str. ATCC 17931
Equivalent name
Rothia dentocariosa strain ATCC 17931
Scientific name
Rothia dentocariosa ATCC 17931