Prevotella dentalis DSM 3688

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidia, Bacteroidales, Prevotellaceae, Prevotella, Prevotella dentalis, Prevotella dentalis DSM 3688,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2544 Total
  • 1625 (64%) with assignment
  • 382 average length
  • 54 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2414 total
  • 558 unique superfamilies
  • 363 unique families
  • 325 average length
  • 325 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 360 domain pairs
  • 849 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=908937
NCBI Taxonomy ID
908937
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-04 17:39:27
Last updated
2014-02-04 17:39:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Prevotella_dentalis_DSM_3688_uid184818

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Prevotella dentalis str. DSM 3688
Equivalent name
Prevotella dentalis strain DSM 3688
Scientific name
Prevotella dentalis DSM 3688
Synonym
Prevotella dentalis ATCC 49559
Synonym
Prevotella dentalis JCM 13448