Rickettsia australis str. Cutlack

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Rickettsiaceae, Rickettsieae, Rickettsia, spotted fever group, Rickettsia australis, Rickettsia australis str. Cutlack,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1261 Total
  • 751 (60%) with assignment
  • 256 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1074 total
  • 452 unique superfamilies
  • 231 unique families
  • 268 average length
  • 268 average superfamily size
  • 58% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 217 domain pairs
  • 484 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1105110
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1105110
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:02:57
Last updated
2014-02-04 19:38:14
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rickettsia_australis_Cutlack_uid158039

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rickettsia australis strain Cutlack
Scientific name
Rickettsia australis str. Cutlack