Dictyoglomus turgidum DSM 6724

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Dictyoglomi, Dictyoglomia, Dictyoglomales, Dictyoglomaceae, Dictyoglomus, Dictyoglomus turgidum, Dictyoglomus turgidum DSM 6724,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1742 Total
  • 1356 (78%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 72 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1982 total
  • 555 unique superfamilies
  • 381 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 348 domain pairs
  • 737 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=515635
NCBI Taxonomy ID
515635
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-21 11:03:03
Last updated
2014-02-04 22:02:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Dictyoglomus_turgidum_DSM_6724_uid59177

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Dictyoglomus turgidum str. DSM 6724
Equivalent name
Dictyoglomus turgidum strain DSM 6724
Scientific name
Dictyoglomus turgidum DSM 6724