Natranaerobius thermophilus JW/NM-WN-LF

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Natranaerobiales, Natranaerobiaceae, Natranaerobius, Natranaerobius thermophilus, Natranaerobius thermophilus JW/NM-WN-LF,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2906 Total
  • 1938 (67%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2851 total
  • 670 unique superfamilies
  • 470 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 435 domain pairs
  • 975 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=457570
NCBI Taxonomy ID
457570
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-21 11:04:22
Last updated
2014-02-04 23:15:59
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Natranaerobius_thermophilus_JW_NM_WN_LF_uid59001

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Natranaerobius thermophilus str. JW/NM-WN-LF
Equivalent name
Natranaerobius thermophilus strain JW/NM-WN-LF
Scientific name
Natranaerobius thermophilus JW/NM-WN-LF