Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris UC509.9

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Lactococcus, Lactococcus lactis, Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris, Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris UC509.9,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2109 Total
  • 1515 (72%) with assignment
  • 296 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2125 total
  • 555 unique superfamilies
  • 447 unique families
  • 276 average length
  • 276 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 326 domain pairs
  • 737 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1111678
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1111678
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-04 23:51:16
Last updated
2014-02-04 23:51:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactococcus_lactis_cremoris_UC509_9_uid179384

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris str. UC509.9
Equivalent name
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris strain UC509.9
Scientific name
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris UC509.9